Privacy Policy

Dear Visitor,
The following information is also given in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no.196/2003 – Code for the protection of personal data – to any entity having to do with Dignity Order website via electronic networks as from the address http://www.dignityorder.com. The information provided only applies to the above mentioned website and does not concern any websites that may be visited by an user via external links.

Data Controller

Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons. The data controller is Dignity. Orden zum Schutz der Menschenwurde 1220 Wien, Wagramer Strasse 19 Osterreich.

Place Where Data is Processed

The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the above mentioned office of the Data Controller or by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.
No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated.
Any personal data that is provided by users requesting to be sent information materials, sending reports, recommendations or requests for services is only used to provide the service and/or the tasks requested and is disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for the said purposes (requests for materials which require shipping, etc...).

Purposes and Categories of Processed Data

Registration Data

The registration on the website is optional. The compulsory information for registering on the website is written on the registration form. Such data will only be used to identify the user and match them to their account, a necessary operation in order to gain access to the related services, and will not be used for other purposes, communicated or disseminated.

Navigation Data

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols (IP addresses and/or the domain names of computers used by any user connecting with this website, the time of their request and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment). Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification only after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.

Cookies

No personal data concerning users is acquired by the website in this regard. The website uses cookies exclusively for navigation management (session cookies). Should the user want to remove their cookies from their own computer at any time, they will be able to do so through the browser (consult the help menu of your browser for information).

Data Provided Voluntarely by Users

Sending messages via e-mail or forms to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data contained in the message or asked by the form. Such data will not be be disclosed to third parties without the consent of the user. Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand. For such services, where necessary, the user will be previously informed of the possible disclosure to third parties.

Processing Arrangements

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected. Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation.

Data Subjects' Rights

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymity or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data. All requests should be sent to the Data Controller also via e-mail to the following address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

BIGTheme.net • Free Website Templates - Downlaod Full Themes

Get in touch with us

Dignity Order

Legal notes

Music

sound by Jbgmusic